CONTACT

DESTINATION NUMBER
Delaware County Dispatch 747-7878
Muncie City Police 747-4838
Warrants 747-7807
Sheriff’s Office 747-7885
Sheriff’s Office Fax 741-3391
Jail 747-7870
Jail Fax 741-8430
GTL (Inmate Phone System-Live Help) 1-866-230-7761
Delaware County Investigations 747-7881
Muncie City Police Investigations 747-4867
Circuit Court #1 747-7780
Circuit Court #2 747-7784
Circuit Court #3 747-7782
Circuit Court #4 747-7770
Circuit Court #5 747-7772
YOC Juvenile Court 747-7887
Title IV-D Court 747-7843
Muncie City Court 747-4703
Yorktown Court 759-4006
Family Support Division 747-7774
Adult Probation 747-7701
Prosecutor 747-7801
Public Defender 281-9451
Delaware County Community Corrections 747-7825

Please use the form below to contact about NON-EMERGENCY comments/questions or issues.

Menu